Archery Hall of Fame and Museum
Home
-----------
Grass Root
Supporters
Inductees
------------
Past Photos

------------
Current
Photos
Museum
---------
We Get Letters
 Inductions
----------
Newsletters
 Criteria
--------
The History
Special  Awards
-------------------
Mission Statement

-----------
Remembering the PAA
News
----------
Features
Loyal Supporters
-----------
Memorials
----------
BHOF
Contact Us
----------
Directors
 
 

 

 

       Click on  inductees names below to view profile.

 
    
Class of 197
2

     Fred Bear
      Howard Hill
      Ann Weber Hoyt
      Karl  Palmatier  
      Ben Pearson  
      Maurice Thompson
      Russ Hoogerhyde  


    
Class of 1973

     Dr. Robert Elmer
      Saxton Pope
      Rube Powell
      Clayton B. Shenk
      Art Young (updated


     Class of 1974

     
Dorothy Cummings

      Harry Drake
      Doug Easton
      John Yount

 

     
Class of 1975

      Paul Crouch
        Mrs. Lida Howell
       Jean Lombardo


     Class of 1976

      Babe Bitzenburger
      Dr. Paul Klopsteg
      Louis Smith


     
Class of 1977


     C. N. Hickman
       Earl Hoyt Jr.
       Myrtle Miller


     Class of 1978

      Roy Hoff
      Ann Marston
      Homer Taylor



     Class of 1979

     Will  Thompson
      Lura R. Wilson  


    Class of 1980

      Florence Lilly
      George Helwig

           * Living Member

Class of 1982

Al Henderson


Class of 1984

Ann Clark *


Class of 1985

Robert Rhode
Chuck Saunders


Class of 1986

Henry Bitzenburger  
Doreen Wilber


Class of 1988

Roy Case


Class of 1991

Glenn St. Charles


Class of 1997
Jim Dougherty
Jim Easton *
Bob Kelly  
Frank Scott


Class of 1998
Bill Wadsworth


Class of 1999
Floyd Eccleston
Tom Jennings 
Dick Lattimer


Class of 2000

Stacy Groscup
Bob Swinehart

Class of 2001
Larry C. Whiffen



Class of 2002
Norbert Mullaney


Class of 2003

Allan Martin
M. R. James  *

Class of 2004

Rollin Bohning

Class of 2005

Dr.  "Bert" Grayson
Len Cardinale *


Class of 2006

Ed Rohde


Class of 2007

William Bednar
David Samuel *  
Ishi 


Class of 2008


Chuck Adams*
Julia Body *
George Gardner
Dave Staples


Class of 2010

G. Fred Asbell  *
Will "Chief" Compton
Holless Wilbur Allen
Frank Gandy  *


Class of 2011
 

Gail Martin
Ann Butz *
Victoria  Cook *

Class of 201
2
Bob Lee *

Class of 2013

Aldo Leopold

Victor Berger *


Class of 2014
Clarence "Bud" Fowkes
Margaret Klann

Class of 2015
Darrell Pace **
Randy Ulmer *
J
ohn Williams   *
Jack Witt
     
     
     
 
 

Copyright: 2017 Archery Hall of Fame & Museum, Inc.

Unauthorized use of images and
content is strictly prohibited
.
- All Rights Reserved -

Office: P.O. Box 558 North Main Street
 Union City, PA 16438 USA

Phone: 1.814.392.8901
 Email:
info@archeryhalloffame.org